Qatar Stars League | دوري نجوم قطر

QSL | الدوري القطري

Al Khor SC: Live Score,Results,Fixture,Schedule,Table,Statistics,Players

Al Khor SC (نادي الخور الرياضي ) is established in 1964 under the name Al Taawon Sports Clubs formed by the locals who mainly worked in oil and gas companies. In 2002 name of the club was changed to Al Khor to represent the city in which the club is situated. Club home ground is Al Khor Stadium which is in Doha Qatar.

About Al Khor SC

Al Khor sports club wear blue and white football kit and their logo have three colors blue, white and yellow. They also have Al Khor FC which keep them supporting and motivating. They also have gym in there club with name of Al khor sports club gym.

Club President

Mr.Hassan Jumaa Al Mohannadi

NickName

The Knights

Al Khor Upcoming Schedule

18 Nov, 2017 Time 18:10

24 Nov, 2017 Time 16:00

01 Dec, 2017 Time 18:10

08 Dec, 2017 Time 16:00

Qatar SC VS Al Khor

Al Khor VS Al Sailiya

Al Khor VS Al Sadd

Al Arabi VS Al Khor

Qatar SC Stadium

Al Khor Stadium

Al Khor Stadium

Al Arabi Stadium

Head Coach

Al Khor Head CoachLaurent Banide joined Al khor Sports Club as a coach in 2017 Summer. He is very much familiar with the QSL format as in past he was in the management of Umm Salal and Al Kharaitiyat Sports Club he coached both the clubs. While with Umm Salal he directed the Orange, Fortress lift the 2008 Emir Cup. Beside his experience in Qatar, Laurent has dealt with different spells over the bay with parts in Kuwait, UAE and Saudi Arabia.

NationalityFrench
Birth Date26 Jan, 1968
QSL Sessions2

Tittles

Crown Prince Cup Qatar2005
Sheikh Jassem Cup2003
Qatari 2nd Division1983

Al Khor SC Team Players

27

David Da Silva

Forward

7

Soroush Rafiei

Midfielder

24

Saif Hassan Mohanadi

Midfielder

2

Abdulaziz Abdullah Al Yazidi

Defender

3

Abdullah Aish

Defender

19

Majid Aman

Midfielder

90

Mahdi Reza Ahmed

Defender

32

Omer Ibrahim

Forward

20

Ahmed Al Mohannadi

Forward

30

Nasser Jalal Moussa

Midfielder

1

Baba Jibril

Goalkeeper

12

Ghaith Jumah Al Mohannadi

Goalkeeper

99

Adel Ahmed Al Omari

Goalkeeper

25

Issa Al Mohannadi

Midfielder

95

Mashal Ahmad Al Suwaidi

Defender

91

Ali Abdul Karim Askar

Forward

4

Abdulrahman Mohsen

Defender

6

Mustafa Jalal

Defender

11

Madson

Midfielder

14

Reza Shanbah

Midfielder

15

Naif Al.Buraiki

Defender

8

Mousab Abdulmajid

Defender

90

Salem Khalifa Salem

Forward

10

Hilal Mohammed

Midfielder

44

Mohammed Sayyar

Midfielder

Al Khor Sports Club Location
Al Khor Sports Club
Al Khor SC (نادي الخور الرياضي ) is a Qatari Football Club. Get Latest Score, Results, Fixture, Table, Players name Playing in QSL.
Al khor Doha, Qatar
P.O. Box: 1105
Al Khor, Doha
0000
QA
Phone: +97444720820
Fax: +97444720920
Updated: November 17, 2017 — 5:25 am

The Author

QSL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Qatar Stars League 2017-18 ©